Honoring Outstanding Student Leaders

Recipients

Congratulations to the 2020 recipients of the President’s Student Leadership and Service Award and additional scholarship awards.

Donald R. Zander Alumni Award for Outstanding Student Leadership

Divya Alley
College of Biological Sciences

Katharina Fransen
College of Science and Engineering

Meredith Song
College of Biological Sciences

Andrew "Ondrew" Tillotson
College of Science and Engineering

Mary A. McEvoy Award for Public Service and Leadership

Michelle Boone
College of Food, Agricultural, and Natural Resource Sciences

Victoria Smith
College of Pharmacy

James A. Johnson Scholarship Award

Jude Goossens
College of Biological Sciences; College of Liberal Arts

Jael Kerandi
Carlson School of Management

President’s Student Leadership and Service Award

Benjamin D. Alfaro
College of Continuing and Professional Studies

Divya Alley
College of Biological Sciences

Rigoberto Amaya
College of Science and Engineering

Michelle Boone
College of Food, Agricultural, and Natural Resource Sciences

Dave Burton
Carlson School of Management

Meghan Cahill
College of Science and Engineering

Meara Cline
College of Liberal Arts

Bridget Dillon
College of Biological Sciences

Austin Dobbels
College of Food, Agriculture, and Natural Resource Sciences

Trygve Eggen
College of Science and Engineering

Ashley Fechner
College of Biological Sciences; College of Liberal Arts

Alexandra Finley
College of Biological Sciences; College of Liberal Arts

Emily Franco
Law School

Katharina Fransen
College of Science and Engineering

Benton Fry
College of Biological Sciences

Jude Goossens
College of Biological Sciences; College of Liberal Arts

Nathan Gray Garcia
College of Liberal Arts

Teale Greylord
School of Public Health

Ashleigh Grizzell
College of Design

Cole Jensen
College of Science and Engineering

Logan Karls
College of Science and Engineering

Jael Kerandi
Carlson School of Management

Kyle Lau
Medical School

Roberto Lopez Cervera
Medical School

Antony B. Maikuri
College of Education and Human Development

Luis Mendoza
Carlson School of Management

Liz O'Brien
Carlson School of Management

Mahad Omar
College of Liberal Arts

Alex Rich
College of Biological Sciences

Caitlyn Rize
College of Veterinary Medicine

Risa Roth
College of Liberal Arts

María Sánchez-Muñiz
College of Science and Engineering

Adrienne Sands
College of Science and Engineering

Miki Schumacher
College of Liberal Arts

Mackensie Schuster
College of Science and Engineering

Caro Silvola
College of Liberal Arts; College of Science and Engineering

Victoria Smith
College of Pharmacy

Meredith Song
College of Biological Sciences

Kassra Taghizadeh
College of Biological Sciences

Sangeitha Thayalan
College of Biological Sciences

Andrew "Ondrew" Tillotson
College of Science and Engineering

Hoa Vo
College of Design

Sierra Williamson
College of Food, Agricultural and Natural Resource Sciences

Dan-neya Yancey
College of Education and Human Development

Katrina Yezzi-Woodley
College of Liberal Arts

Top