Honoring Outstanding Student Leaders

Recipients

Congratulations to the 2021 recipients of the President’s Student Leadership and Service Award and additional scholarship awards.

Donald R. Zander Alumni Award for Outstanding Student Leadership

Seoyeon Bae
College of Liberal Arts

Hossam Halaweish
College of Biological Sciences

Jael Kerandi
Carlson School of Management

Priscilla Trinh
College of Food, Agricultural, and Natural Resource Sciences

Mary A. McEvoy Award for Public Service and Leadership

Dominique Earland
Medical School

Hannah Jo King
College of Food, Agricultural, and Natural Resource Sciences

President’s Student Leadership and Service Award

Varun Agarwal
Carlson School of Management

Tricia Alexander
School of Public Health

Josiah Allen
College of Pharmacy

Mattea Allert
College of Science and Engineering

Esther Banaian
College of Science and Engineering

Svetlana Baranova
College of Science and Engineering

Leah Battin
Carlson School of Management

Sayan Bhattacharya
College of Liberal Arts

Sarah Brauner
College of Science and Engineering

Peter Breimhurst
College of Veterinary Medicine

Catherine J. Bruns
College of Liberal Arts

Nate Burkholder
Carlson School of Management

Meghan Cahill
College of Science and Engineering

Susana M. Carlos
School of Public Health

Heather Chang
Law School

Jessi Coryell
College of Veterinary Medicine, School of Public Health

Alexander Criswell
College of Science and Engineering

Maetzin Cruz-Reyes
College of Science and Engineering

Meriah DeJoseph
College of Education and Human Development

Tyler Dick
College of Veterinary Medicine

Katrina Dietsche
College of Biological Sciences

Tai Do
College of Education and Human Development

Becca Dura
College of Science and Engineering

Carly C. Duran
College of Liberal Arts

Trey Feuerhelm
College of Food, Agricultural, and Natural Resource Sciences

Emma Flynn
College of Continuing and Professional Studies

Andrew Glover
School of Dentistry

Daniel Glynn
College of Science and Engineering

Margaux Granath
College of Liberal Arts

Reed Grumann
College of Biological Sciences

Grace Hansen
College of Science and Engineering

Jordan Hedlund
College of Design

Edith Hernandez
Medical School

Cody Hoerning
College of Food, Agricultural, and Natural Resource Sciences

Jeffy Jeffy
College of Science and Engineering

Navpreet Kaur
College of Pharmacy

Precious Kennedy
College of Biological Sciences

Nisa Khairunnisa
College of Liberal Arts

Lauren Kreager
College of Food, Agricultural, and Natural Resource Sciences

Anita Kwashie
College of Liberal Arts

Maria Linn-Evans
College of Biological Sciences

José Valentín López
Medical School

Emma Lovett
College of Science and Engineering

Amy Ma
Carlson School of Management, College of Liberal Arts

David Ma
College of Science and Engineering

Persephone Ma
College of Food, Agricultural, and Natural Resource Sciences

Ryan J. Machtmes
College of Education and Human Development

Dominic Marticorena
College of Science and Engineering

Jeffrey Merkel
Carlson School of Management

Kailey Meyer
College of Pharmacy, Center for Spirituality and Healing

Dylan Miettinen
College of Liberal Arts

Cynthia Moua
College of Education and Human Development

Sankar Muthukrishnan
College of Science and Engineering

Amy Nippert
College of Biological Sciences

Sylvester Nwosuji
College of Science and Engineering

Maddy Nyblade
College of Science and Engineering

Gerard Ondrey
Medical School

Gigi Otten
College of Liberal Arts, College of Food, Agricultural, and Natural Resource Sciences

Javier E. Sierra Pagan
Medical School

Shantal Pai
Law School

Amy Parkinson
Medical School

A. Ian Passe
School of Public Health

Carlos Pérez
Medical School

McCleary Philbin
College of Science and Engineering

Meenakshi Ramalingam
Carlson School of Management

Swati Rampalli
College of Science and Engineering

Venkat Reddy
College of Science and Engineering

Samuel Reed
College of Food, Agricultural, and Natural Resource Sciences

Alex Rhyner
Carlson School of Management

Gracelyn Richmond
College of Biological Sciences

Rebeca S. Rodriguez
College of Science and Engineering

Kyla Rust
College of Biological Sciences

Abdi Saleh
College of Biological Sciences

Halima Samatar
College of Liberal Arts

Jalisa Sang
College of Education and Human Development

Megan Schroeder
College of Biological Sciences

Maggie Shanahan
College of Food, Agricultural, and Natural Resource Sciences

C. Estelle Smith
College of Science and Engineering

Gracie Stockton
College of Liberal Arts

Anh K. Tran
College of Food, Agricultural, and Natural Resource Sciences

Tyler Tran
College of Food, Agricultural, and Natural Resource Sciences

Aaron Tucker
College of Science and Engineering

Elisah Vandenbussche
College of Science and Engineering

Alejandra Rodriguez Wheelock
College of Continuing and Professional Studies

Sorena Yang
College of Education and Human Development

Saulkdi Yangh
College of Liberal Arts

Toka Owe Wanka Hokshila (Sees Enemy Tracks) a.k.a. Benjamin Yawakie
School of Public Health

Yuqi Zhou
College of Pharmacy

Top